Privacy

PRIVACY POLICY
Information about the processing of personal data
Acc. to Art 13 EU Regulation No. 679/2016 (GDPR - General Data Protection Regulation)


Dear Sir or Madam,
The personal data of every individual who is in a contractual, pre-contractual or other relationship with our company deserve special protection. Our goal is to keep our data protection level to a high standard. Therefore, we are constantly developing our data protection and data security concepts. Pursuant to Article 13 of the Regulation, we therefore provide you with the following information:
 
  • IDENTITY AND CONTACT DETAILS OF THE DATA CONTROLLER:
    The Data Controller is SUPERSPRINT S.r.l., with registered offices at Via Pisa, No. 24; Mantova (MN), CAP 46100, VAT number 02211060203; Tel: +39-0376-2671; which may also be contacted by writing to the following e-mail address info@supersprint.com.
  • CATEGORIES  OF DATA PROCESSED:
    Supersprint S.r.l. may process common personal data directly provided by the data subject when filling out the contact forms in the Supersprint.com web site. The personal data filled in the various forms do not belong to special categories of personal data as per Art. 9 of GDPR.
  • PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING FOR WHICH THE PERSONAL DATA ARE INTENDED AS WELL AS THE LEGAL BASIS FOR THE PROCESSING:
    The data provided by filling out the contact form will be processed in order to provide the following services:
     
    • INFORMATION REQUEST
      The processing of personal data occurs to respond to requests sent via the form "Information request form". Requests can be sent in order to ask for information, provision of assistance and support services, sending of information and commercial communications.
       
    • REQUEST TO BECOME A SUPERSPRINT PARTNER
      The processing of personal data takes place to assess and process the request to become a Supersprint partner
       
    • REQUEST FOR REPRINTING OF CEE CERTIFICATION
      The processing of personal data takes place to initiate the reprint request of the EEC type approval (ABE) in case of loss or other reprint requirements of the homologation itself
       
    • REQUESTO TO BECOME A SUPERSPRINT TESTIMONIAL
      The processing of personal data, including any photos or images sent through the "Become a Testimonial" module takes place to process the request to become a Supersprint Testimonial.
       
    • REQUEST FOR INFORMATION ON MERCHANDISE
      The processing of personal data takes place to respond to requests for information and to send technical and commercial communications on the merchandise promoted by Supersprint.

      Legal basis for the processing of data for services A) to E): if the data are processed after the data subject gave consent to the processing of his or her personal data for one or more specific purposes, the processing is based on Article 6(1) lit. a GDPR
       
    • ON-LINE PURCHASE OF SUPERSPRINT PRODUCTS
      Il trattamento dei dati personali dell’interessato avviene per le seguenti finalità:
      • execution of the contractual or pre-contractual relationship, in particular for the purchase of original Supersprint branded products, and for the execution of the related administrative and accounting obligations.
        Legal basis for the processing of data: execution of contract or pre-contractual measures, Article 6(1) lit. b) GDPR
      • Possible protection of the rights of the Data Controller.
        Legal basis for the processing of data: the legitimate interest of the Data Controller, Article 6(1) lit. b) GDPR.

      The Data Controller may process, only for the purposes indicated, only common data, such as, for example, the personal data, telephone numbers, name and registered office, the bank references of the interested party. Regarding the payment data, we inform you that the page for the payment is provided directly by the bank that receives payments for the Supersprint.com site; the connection is encrypted with TLS (Transport Layer Security) technology and is therefore completely secure; no data relating to the credit card used for payment is transmitted to the Supersprint.com site after entering the credit card information. For more information, see the “Purchase Guide” in the section.
 
  • PROVISION OF DATA AND CONSEQUENCES OF WITHHOLDING CONSENT TO DATA PROCESSING
    We inform you that the provision of data through the forms on the site is optional for some fields and mandatory for others (indicated by an asterisk). Failure to provide the mandatory data will result in the failure to submit the request. Furthermore, we inform you that the consent to data processing through a special check is optional, but essential to proceed with the sending of the request.

  • CATEGORIES OF RECIPIENTS OF PERSONAL DATA:
    Your personal data may be communicated to the following categories of recipients:
    -  Other suppliers or service providers to ensure fulfilment of contractual relations or obligations.
    -  Public administration or Public authorities to fulfil legal obligations.
    -  Employees of the Data Controller authorized and trained to carry out the processing.
    -  Other processors engaged by the data controller and authorised to carry out specific data processing (for example financial consultants, software application suppliers)

  • TRANSFERS OF PERSONAL DATA TO THIRD COUNTRIES OR INTERNATIONAL ORGANISATIONS:
    Please be advised that pursuant to article 13, paragraph 1, letter f of the Regulation, personal data collected may be transferred to a third country or to an international organization inside the European Union for the above-mentioned purposes.

  • DURATION OF PROCESSING:
    Save where a longer storage period is required to comply with the applicable regulations, including accounting rules, the Data Controller will store your data for the period strictly necessary to ensure that the services purchased are provided properly.
     After expiration of that period, the corresponding data is routinely deleted, as long as it is no longer necessary for the fulfilment of the contract or the initiation of a contract.

  • RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECT
    Pursuant to Article 13, paragraph 2 , letter(b and Article 13, paragraph 2, letter d of the Regulation, please be advised that:
    • You are entitled to request the data controller to access your personal data and update, supplement, correct or erase all the data provided, request anonymization of the same or blocking of those data processed in violation of the law, object to their processing for legitimate reasons and require restriction of their processing;
    • You have all the rights referred to in Articles 16-21 of the Regulation (right to rectification, right to erasure – the so-called “right to be forgotten” - right to restriction of processing, right to data portability, right to object);
    • You have the rights to lodge a complaint with the competent Data Protection Supervisor for the protection of personal data, following the procedures and indications published on the authority’s official website www.garanteprivacy.it.

  • METHODS OF PROCESSING
    The processing of your data will be carried out by using telematic, paper-based and IT tools; this processing will be based on the principles of accuracy, lawfulness and transparency and protection of your rights and your privacy. The data will be processed so to minimize the risks of destruction, loss, unauthorized access or any use that does not comply with the purpose for which the information was collected.
Compartir en:
Sigla.com - Internet Partner